Layers of Me

Someone tole me to do it, so here it is.. its pretty long.. lol

Layer One: On the Outside

* Name: Daniel
* Nicknames: Dan.M, G_Impulse, wingzer0, AzN_Pride
* Birthday: November 14th, 1987
* Birthplace: Hong Kong
* Eye colour: Black
* Hair colour: Black
* Height: 5’3
* Righty or lefty: Right
* Religion: Catholic
* Sex: Male

Layer Two: In the Inside

* Your heritage: Chinese
* Who do you look like: Mix of both parents
* Your weakness: Pain
* Your fears: Height
* Your perfect pizza: Pepperoni with beacon
* Goal you’d like to achieve: Get through life

Layer Three: Yesterday, Today, & Tomorrow

* Your most over-used phrase on MSN: “lol”, “haha” or something else I still not sure of.. o_O
* Your thoughts first waking up: “Did my Downloads finish?” yes.. I’m mostly downloading even with the 60GB Cap Up and Down bandwidth
* Your best physical feature: Have absolutly no idea what to put for this… :whistle:
* Your bedtime: School Time: 12am – 7am, SUmmer: 3am – 12:pm
* Your most missed memory: no comment

Layer Four: Your Pick

* Pepsi or Coke: Pepsi, Although Pepsi Lime is quite good. I still can’t taste the Lime in Pepsi Lime.. o_O
* McDonalds or Burger King: McDonalds
* Single or Group Dates: Single
* Adidas or Nike: Althogh both are ridiculesly expensive at some point.. I guess Adidas is better 🙂
* Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate for basically everything cept ice cream..
* Cappuccino or Coffee: Never had a Cappuccino TBH :p and don’t really like the taste for Coffee so neither. 😉

Layer Five: Do You?

* Smoke: Never
* Curse: Of Course I do. Doesn’t everyone? Though I don’t randomly sing “Shut your Fucken Face Uncle Fucker” but sometimes at one point you just have to shout “Fuck the Fucken Fuckers!!” :rolleyes:
* Sing: To myself when no ones around, I’m a pretty horrible singer so you won’t see me singing out loud in public
* Think you’ve been in love: Yup
* Want to get married: Yes
* Believe in yourself: Occasionally
* Motion sickness: None
* Think you’re attractive: Sometimes
* Think you’re a health freak: Hell NO
* Get along with your parents: Sometimes..
* Like thunderstorms: why would I like them, they cause power surges..
* Play an instrument: Used to.. Not anymore.

Layer Six: Have You Ever

* Smoked: Never
* Done a drug: nope, unless alcohol counts
* Gone to the mall: Don’t really enjoy shopping, even if I do.. I do them online.. o_O
* Eaten an entire box of Oreos: Yes, I just finished a box today.. :p
* Eaten sushi: Don’t enjoy eating RAW Fish
* Been on stage: NO WAY! The only times when I’m closest to the stage was when I was video taping the Fashion Show for my school.
* Gone skating: Yes, but not good at it
* Gone skinny dipping: No
* Stolen anything: NO, unless The in grade 2 when Pogs were popular a kid started a scrammble and I gook 2 hand full of pogs.. Started with 2 Pogs in the morning ended up with 60 pogs after school :whistle:
* Played a game that required removal of clothing: Stipping games eh? not yet?
* Been caught ‘doing something’: Nope
* Been called a tease: I’m usually a nice person unless I piss me off, so the teasing job is usually left to my friends.. haha 😀
* Gotten beat up: Sorta
* Shoplifted: No

Layer Seven: Getting Older

* Age you hope to be married: Hopfully after 25?
* Number and names of children: Prolly none? but how would I know now.. o_O
* Describe your dream wedding: Don’t think about it. Not my job to do it.
* How do you want to die: Quick and Painless would be best, but I try my best to stay alive.. 😛
* What do you want to be when you grow up: Something to do with Computers ?
* What country would you most like to visit: Been to hong Kong, been to Cuba, Been to Flordia, Been to Dominion Republic, so prolly somewhere in Europe

Layer Eight: In a Partner

* Best eye colour: Blue or green
* Best hair color: doesn’t matter to me..
* Short or long hair: Long
* Height: as long as shes not taller than me.. yes I’m short
* Best articles of clothing: o_O

Layer Nine: In the Numbers

* Number of drugs taken illegally: underage drinking?
* Number of CDs that you own: umm.. Lost Count :whistle:
* Number of piercings: none
* Number of tattoos: None
* Number of times your name has appeared in the newspaper: 0, zip, none.. :p

One thought on “Layers of Me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Unable to load the Are You a Human PlayThru™. Please contact the site owner to report the problem.